Estimated Value: $173,936 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
15.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8875 Loudon Ln, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $239,234. 8875 Loudon Ln is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Bellingrath Hills Elementary School, Tanglewood Elementary School, and Central Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1999
Sold by
Morgan Jason D
Bought by
Morgan Kathy Vance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Kathy Vance | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54 | $7,672 | $1,232 | $6,440 |
| 2024 | $54 | $7,672 | $1,232 | $6,440 |
| 2023 | $54 | $6,850 | $1,100 | $5,750 |
| 2022 | $937 | $6,850 | $1,100 | $5,750 |
| 2021 | $937 | $6,850 | $1,100 | $5,750 |
| 2020 | $920 | $6,850 | $1,100 | $5,750 |
| 2019 | $946 | $6,850 | $1,100 | $5,750 |
| 2018 | $936 | $6,850 | $1,100 | $5,750 |
| 2017 | $936 | $6,850 | $1,100 | $5,750 |
| 2016 | $32 | $4,838 | $1,100 | $3,738 |
| 2015 | $32 | $6,700 | $1,100 | $5,600 |
| 2014 | $32 | $6,700 | $1,100 | $5,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,700 | $1,100 | $5,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map