8875 Old State Rd Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $388,754 - $583,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8875 Old State Rd, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $475,939, approximately $240 per square foot. 8875 Old State Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Chardon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Soeder Brian E and Soeder Lisa M
Bought by
Soeder Brian E and Soeder Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1990
Bought by
Soeder Brian E and Soeder Lisa M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soeder Brian E | -- | Attorney | |
| Soeder Brian E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,132 | $107,420 | $17,500 | $89,920 |
| 2024 | $5,132 | $107,420 | $17,500 | $89,920 |
| 2023 | $5,140 | $107,420 | $17,500 | $89,920 |
| 2022 | $4,786 | $83,730 | $14,460 | $69,270 |
| 2021 | $4,767 | $83,730 | $14,460 | $69,270 |
| 2020 | $4,803 | $83,730 | $14,460 | $69,270 |
| 2019 | $4,116 | $73,160 | $14,460 | $58,700 |
| 2018 | $4,402 | $73,160 | $14,460 | $58,700 |
| 2017 | $4,116 | $73,160 | $14,460 | $58,700 |
| 2016 | $3,784 | $65,630 | $13,650 | $51,980 |
| 2015 | $3,666 | $65,630 | $13,650 | $51,980 |
| 2014 | $3,666 | $65,630 | $13,650 | $51,980 |
| 2013 | $3,691 | $65,630 | $13,650 | $51,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map