8876 Eagleview Dr West Chester, OH 45069
West Chester Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,691 - $200,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8876 Eagleview Dr, West Chester, OH 45069 and is currently estimated at $190,173, approximately $185 per square foot. 8876 Eagleview Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lakota Ridge Junior School, and Lakota West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Smith Rocio G
Bought by
Poteet Lisa Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$124,928
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Breeze Larry H and Breeze Marjorie A
Bought by
Smith Rocio G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,800
Interest Rate
10.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1994
Sold by
Hughes Ralph
Bought by
Breeze Larry W and Breeze Marjorie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,250
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1991
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poteet Lisa Kimberly | $145,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Rocio G | $72,000 | Titlequest Agency Inc | |
| Breeze Larry W | $62,500 | -- | |
| -- | $61,500 | -- | |
| -- | $58,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poteet Lisa Kimberly | $137,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Rocio G | $46,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Breeze Larry W | $56,250 | |
| Closed | Smith Rocio G | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $51,140 | $6,300 | $44,840 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $51,140 | $6,300 | $44,840 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $51,140 | $6,300 | $44,840 |
| 2022 | $1,833 | $32,430 | $6,300 | $26,130 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $31,190 | $6,300 | $24,890 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $31,190 | $6,300 | $24,890 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $24,920 | $6,300 | $18,620 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $24,920 | $6,300 | $18,620 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $24,920 | $6,300 | $18,620 |
| 2016 | $1,534 | $24,920 | $6,300 | $18,620 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $24,920 | $6,300 | $18,620 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $24,920 | $6,300 | $18,620 |
| 2013 | $1,540 | $24,350 | $6,300 | $18,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map