8876 Mullin Rd Smiths Station, AL 36877
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $358,083
Studio
1
Bath
2,548
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8876 Mullin Rd, Smiths Station, AL 36877 and is currently estimated at $317,521, approximately $124 per square foot. 8876 Mullin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Smiths Station Junior High School, Smiths Station High School, and Phenix Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Tyro Properties Llc
Bought by
Vanburen Sparks J and Sparks Joan C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Bennett Robert D
Bought by
Bullock Terry L and Bullock Carolyn C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanburen Sparks J | $200,000 | -- | |
| Bullock Terry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,461 | $35,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $35,126 | $4,410 | $30,716 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $30,770 | $4,050 | $26,720 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $26,654 | $4,046 | $22,608 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $26,403 | $3,749 | $22,654 |
| 2020 | $992 | $23,275 | $3,749 | $19,526 |
| 2019 | $985 | $23,091 | $3,749 | $19,342 |
| 2018 | $2,140 | $45,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $50 | $19,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $790 | $19,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map