8878 Olean Trail Fairmount City, PA 16224
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $279,650
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8878 Olean Trail, Fairmount City, PA 16224 and is currently estimated at $238,413, approximately $413 per square foot. 8878 Olean Trail is a home located in Clarion County with nearby schools including Clarion-Limestone Elementary School and Clarion-Limestone Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Miller Alice M
Bought by
Jeannerat Gabriel K and Jeannerat Dawn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Outstanding Balance
$96,367
Interest Rate
4.31%
Estimated Equity
$142,046
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeannerat Gabriel K | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeannerat Gabriel K | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,572 | $194,500 | $22,800 | $171,700 |
| 2025 | $2,572 | $29,671 | $1,700 | $27,971 |
| 2024 | $2,534 | $30,340 | $1,700 | $28,640 |
| 2023 | $2,534 | $30,340 | $1,700 | $28,640 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $30,340 | $1,700 | $28,640 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $30,340 | $1,700 | $28,640 |
| 2020 | $2,562 | $30,340 | $1,700 | $28,640 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $30,340 | $1,700 | $28,640 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $30,340 | $1,700 | $28,640 |
| 2017 | $2,562 | $30,340 | $1,700 | $28,640 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $30,340 | $1,700 | $28,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,340 | $1,700 | $28,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map