Estimated Value: $157,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8879 SW 104th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481 and is currently estimated at $175,937, approximately $130 per square foot. 8879 SW 104th Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Horizon Academy At Marion Oaks, West Port High School, and Montessori House of Ocala.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Repko Gary and Repko Jodi M
Bought by
Hofer Roy E and Hofer Phyllis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hofer Roy E | $92,000 | Affiliated Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,067 | $74,722 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $848 | $72,616 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $848 | $70,501 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $900 | $68,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $907 | $66,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $906 | $65,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $899 | $63,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $841 | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |