888 3rd Ave Unit A Morris, IL 60450
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 888 3rd Ave Unit A, Morris, IL 60450. 888 3rd Ave Unit A is a home located in Grundy County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Shabbona Middle School, and Morris Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Urbanek Charles M
Bought by
Urbanek Charles M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urbanek Charles M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,874 | $62,274 | $1,916 | $60,358 |
| 2023 | $4,874 | $62,274 | $1,916 | $60,358 |
| 2022 | $4,874 | $62,274 | $1,916 | $60,358 |
| 2021 | $4,942 | $62,274 | $1,916 | $60,358 |
| 2020 | $4,886 | $60,684 | $1,867 | $58,817 |
| 2019 | $4,606 | $57,521 | $1,770 | $55,751 |
| 2018 | $5,348 | $66,520 | $1,770 | $64,750 |
| 2017 | $5,312 | $66,520 | $1,770 | $64,750 |
| 2016 | $5,304 | $66,520 | $1,770 | $64,750 |
| 2015 | $5,250 | $66,520 | $1,770 | $64,750 |
| 2014 | $5,180 | $66,520 | $1,770 | $64,750 |
| 2013 | $135 | $1,770 | $1,770 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map