NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $800,136 - $901,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,280 Sq Ft
1995 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2021

Last sale price $620,000 $484 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,346 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Doorman
  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • Ocean Front
  • Built in 1995 | Newly Remodeled
  • Marble Flooring

About This Home

As of June 2021

Private Island living in the heart of the city. Best line in the building. Enjoy the beautiful water and city views from every room with wrap around balcony. Corner unit with 2 large California Closets and lots of storage, Marble floors, kitchen w/STAINLESS STEEL appliances. FULL-SERVICE Condo w/24 hour GATED SECURITY, CONCIERGE, POOL, SQUASH court, RACQUETBALL court, GYM, SPA, COVERED parking & VALET!!! INSTANTLY APPEALING Brickell Key has a children’s park, jogging path around the island, a gourmet market, restaurants, and much more. Easy to show

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maria Donoso

Coldwell Banker Realty License #3219527 Listed on: 03/31/2021

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Carolina Friedhoff

Coldwell Banker Realty License #0379385

Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,758

Year Built

  • Built in 1995 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Ocean Front
  • Property Fronts a Bay or Harbor
  • End Unit
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $858 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Secured Garage or Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Property Views

Home Design

  • Entry on the 5th floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,280 Sq Ft Home
  • Blinds
  • Marble Flooring

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-42-06-058-2460

Community Details

Overview

  • One Tequesta Point Condo
  • One Tequesta Point Condo Subdivision
  • 30-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,758

Year Built

Built in 1995 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$858 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Corner Unit
  • Entry Level: 5
  • Road Frontage Type: Bay
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: Other
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Condo 5+ Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: ONE TEQUESTA POINT CONDO
  • Year Built Details: New Construction
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Marble
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1280
  • Other Equipment: Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Possible Use: Secondary
  • Stories: 30
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Entry Level

Exterior Features

  • View: Bay, Direct Ocean, Water View
  • Exterior Features: Barbeque, Open Balcony
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open Balcony, Wrap Around
  • Pool Private: No
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Ocean Front
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: ONE TEQUESTA POINT CONDO
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Space, Assigned, Covered

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Doorman, Secured Garage/Parking, Guard At Site

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 858
  • Amenities: Bike Storage, Barbecue, Business Center, Clubhouse-Clubroom, Exercise Room, Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Homeowners

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-42-06-058-2460
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7758

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2021
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
List Price
$625,000
Sold Price
$620,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.8%
Current Estimated Value
$844,284

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$224,284
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.49%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2016
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Braga Edilberto Mello De Souza and Braga Maria Magdalena Moreira
List Price
$569,000
Sold Price
$565,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-0.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.84%
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kensington Hyde Corp $620,000 Attorney
Giovane Marco $565,000 Attorney
Braga Edilberto S $228,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Giovane Marco $452,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/14/2021 06/14/21 Sold $620,000 -0.8% $484 / Sq Ft
03/31/2021 03/31/21 For Sale $625,000 0.0% $488 / Sq Ft
08/20/2019 08/20/19 Rented $3,150 -4.5% --
08/13/2019 08/13/19 Under Contract -- -- --
07/30/2019 07/30/19 For Rent $3,300 0.0% --
03/22/2019 03/22/19 Off Market $3,300 -- --
03/19/2019 03/19/19 Price Changed $3,300 -4.3% $3 / Sq Ft
03/15/2019 03/15/19 Price Changed $3,450 -2.8% $3 / Sq Ft
03/12/2019 03/12/19 Price Changed $3,550 -1.4% $3 / Sq Ft
03/08/2019 03/08/19 For Rent $3,600 0.0% --
05/10/2016 05/10/16 Sold $565,000 -0.7% $441 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/29/2016 04/29/16 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2016 02/26/16 For Sale $569,000 -- $445 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,837 $608,323 -- --
2024 $11,121 $553,021 -- --
2023 $11,121 $502,747 $0 $0
2022 $9,636 $457,043 $0 $0
2021 $8,630 $397,429 $0 $0
2020 $8,651 $397,429 $0 $0
2019 $7,758 $397,429 $0 $0
2018 $7,608 $397,429 $0 $0
2017 $9,354 $431,988 $0 $0
2016 $9,655 $433,070 $0 $0
2015 $9,287 $396,976 $0 $0
2014 $8,619 $360,888 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11021094

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-4206-058-2460

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.