888 Brickyard Rd Manistee, MI 49660
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $307,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 888 Brickyard Rd, Manistee, MI 49660 and is currently estimated at $243,924, approximately $243 per square foot. 888 Brickyard Rd is a home located in Manistee County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, and Manistee Middle / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Paulsen Jack R and Paulsen Linda L
Bought by
Morski Melissa A and Wilbur Nathan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morski Melissa A | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $671 | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $41,100 | $0 | $41,100 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $41,000 | $0 | $41,000 |
| 2020 | $990 | $37,600 | $4,400 | $33,200 |
| 2019 | $983 | $37,400 | $4,400 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $966 | $34,500 | $4,400 | $30,100 |
| 2017 | $946 | $31,400 | $4,400 | $27,000 |
| 2016 | $568 | $29,800 | $4,400 | $25,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,500 | $4,400 | $25,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map