888 E High St Bellefonte, PA 16823
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $348,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 888 E High St, Bellefonte, PA 16823 and is currently estimated at $335,945, approximately $122 per square foot. 888 E High St is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bellefonte Area High School, Saint John the Evangelist Catholic School, and Centre County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Mumma Stanley A and Mumma Jeanne L
Bought by
Courter Mack R and Courter Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,581
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1984
Bought by
Mumma Stanley A and Mumma Jeanne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Courter Mack R | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Mumma Stanley A | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Courter Mack R | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,499 | $54,210 | $10,000 | $44,210 |
| 2025 | $4,419 | $54,210 | $10,000 | $44,210 |
| 2024 | $4,204 | $54,210 | $10,000 | $44,210 |
| 2023 | $4,204 | $54,210 | $10,000 | $44,210 |
| 2022 | $4,153 | $54,210 | $10,000 | $44,210 |
| 2021 | $4,110 | $54,210 | $10,000 | $44,210 |
| 2020 | $4,110 | $54,210 | $10,000 | $44,210 |
| 2019 | $3,896 | $54,210 | $10,000 | $44,210 |
| 2018 | $3,948 | $54,210 | $10,000 | $44,210 |
| 2017 | $3,881 | $54,210 | $10,000 | $44,210 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $54,210 | $10,000 | $44,210 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $54,210 | $10,000 | $44,210 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $54,210 | $10,000 | $44,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map