888 E Raney Ave Mc Crory, AR 72101
Estimated Value: $80,524 - $145,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 888 E Raney Ave, Mc Crory, AR 72101 and is currently estimated at $104,131, approximately $85 per square foot. 888 E Raney Ave is a home located in Woodruff County with nearby schools including McCrory Elementary School and McCrory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Golden Waymon Waldene and Golden Jo Ann
Bought by
Evans Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Melissa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,360 | $2,270 | $12,090 |
| 2023 | $0 | $11,100 | $2,170 | $8,930 |
| 2022 | $41 | $11,100 | $2,170 | $8,930 |
| 2021 | $41 | $11,100 | $2,170 | $8,930 |
| 2020 | $41 | $11,100 | $2,170 | $8,930 |
| 2019 | $41 | $9,210 | $2,810 | $6,400 |
| 2018 | $66 | $9,210 | $2,810 | $6,400 |
| 2017 | $58 | $9,210 | $2,810 | $6,400 |
| 2016 | $58 | $8,300 | $2,130 | $6,170 |
| 2015 | $58 | $8,300 | $2,130 | $6,170 |
| 2014 | $58 | $8,300 | $2,130 | $6,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map