888 Eaglenest Ave Akron, OH 44303
Merriman Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 888 Eaglenest Ave, Akron, OH 44303 and is currently estimated at $284,702, approximately $189 per square foot. 888 Eaglenest Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including King Community Learning Center, Towpath Trail High School, and Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2013
Sold by
Nugent Richard M
Bought by
Nugent Constance G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Bretzfelder Edward A
Bought by
Krell Constance G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nugent Constance G | -- | None Available | |
| Krell Constance G | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,959 | $86,577 | $25,505 | $61,072 |
| 2024 | $3,959 | $86,577 | $25,505 | $61,072 |
| 2023 | $3,959 | $86,577 | $25,505 | $61,072 |
| 2022 | $4,755 | $81,834 | $19,320 | $62,514 |
| 2021 | $4,760 | $81,834 | $19,320 | $62,514 |
| 2020 | $4,685 | $81,830 | $19,320 | $62,510 |
| 2019 | $3,165 | $53,590 | $15,330 | $38,260 |
| 2018 | $3,121 | $53,590 | $15,330 | $38,260 |
| 2017 | $3,172 | $53,590 | $15,330 | $38,260 |
| 2016 | $3,175 | $53,590 | $15,330 | $38,260 |
| 2015 | $3,172 | $53,590 | $15,330 | $38,260 |
| 2014 | $3,146 | $53,590 | $15,330 | $38,260 |
| 2013 | $3,688 | $53,720 | $15,330 | $38,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map