Seller's Agent in 2013
Marcia Forcey
McColly Real Estate
(219) 728-7835
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $329,000
Large Living Room. Large Kitchen with lots of cabinets and counter space. Full basement with Fireplace. 3 bedrooms and one bathroom. 3/4 acre property is surrounded on 3 sides by streets and trees with the 4th side being lined with mature fir trees. Central air, Natural gas. 2 car detached and insulated garage with a natural gas heater. Summer room is attached to the side of the garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
McColly Real Estate License #RB14036629 Listed on: 03/06/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinkle Kenneth L | -- | Community Title Company | |
| Willett Lewis F | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinkle Kenneth L | $82,478 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | Sold | $84,000 | 0.0% | $41 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2013 03/06/13 | For Sale | $84,000 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,458 | $229,600 | $58,100 | $171,500 |
| 2024 | $2,427 | $220,700 | $58,100 | $162,600 |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $210,100 | $54,100 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $2,268 | $201,800 | $54,100 | $147,700 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $202,300 | $54,100 | $148,200 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $190,100 | $51,900 | $138,200 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $166,100 | $51,900 | $114,200 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $162,000 | $51,900 | $110,100 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $163,300 | $51,900 | $111,400 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $166,500 | $65,300 | $101,200 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $144,700 | $59,000 | $85,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $141,200 | $60,300 | $80,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Marcia Forcey
McColly Real Estate
(219) 728-7835
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 323812
APN: 64-03-35-355-001.000-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.