888 Main St West Wareham, MA 02576
Estimated Value: $647,716 - $745,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 888 Main St, West Wareham, MA 02576 and is currently estimated at $704,929, approximately $366 per square foot. 888 Main St is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Mickiewicz-Fogg Inc
Bought by
Correale James A and Correale Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Correale James A | $400,000 | -- | |
| Correale James A | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Correale James A | $40,000 | |
| Open | Correale James A | $194,800 | |
| Closed | Correale James A | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Correale James A | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,975 | $573,400 | $133,300 | $440,100 |
| 2024 | $5,992 | $533,600 | $106,800 | $426,800 |
| 2023 | $5,696 | $473,500 | $97,300 | $376,200 |
| 2022 | $5,272 | $400,000 | $97,300 | $302,700 |
| 2021 | $5,176 | $384,800 | $97,300 | $287,500 |
| 2020 | $4,835 | $364,600 | $97,300 | $267,300 |
| 2019 | $4,830 | $363,400 | $100,600 | $262,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $337,400 | $100,600 | $236,800 |
| 2017 | $4,330 | $321,900 | $100,600 | $221,300 |
| 2016 | $3,968 | $293,300 | $103,200 | $190,100 |
| 2015 | $3,833 | $293,300 | $103,200 | $190,100 |
| 2014 | $4,057 | $315,700 | $103,200 | $212,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map