888 Milo White Dr Akron, OH 44312
Sawyerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,490
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 888 Milo White Dr, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $49,000. 888 Milo White Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Summit Academy Akron Elementary School, and Hatton Community Learning Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $231 | $4,095 | $2,870 | $1,225 |
| 2023 | $231 | $4,095 | $2,870 | $1,225 |
| 2022 | $229 | $3,504 | $2,279 | $1,225 |
| 2021 | $224 | $3,504 | $2,279 | $1,225 |
| 2020 | $221 | $3,510 | $2,280 | $1,230 |
| 2019 | $341 | $5,020 | $3,090 | $1,930 |
| 2018 | $327 | $5,020 | $3,090 | $1,930 |
| 2017 | $341 | $5,020 | $3,090 | $1,930 |
| 2016 | $344 | $5,020 | $3,090 | $1,930 |
| 2015 | $341 | $5,020 | $3,090 | $1,930 |
| 2014 | $337 | $5,020 | $3,090 | $1,930 |
| 2013 | $338 | $5,020 | $3,090 | $1,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map