888 N Ridgewood Ave Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Woodmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,698 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 888 N Ridgewood Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $319,925, approximately $196 per square foot. 888 N Ridgewood Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Smith Corina Gillian and Smith Joann D
Bought by
Prescott Joann D and Prescott Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,721
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1990
Bought by
Ryter Ilse H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1974
Bought by
Ryter Ilse H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prescott Joann D | $160,000 | Vystar Title | |
| Prescott Joann D | $160,000 | Vystar Title | |
| Ryter Ilse H | $100 | -- | |
| Ryter Ilse H | $38,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prescott Joann D | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Prescott Joann D | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,239 | $258,554 | $52,399 | $206,155 |
| 2025 | $4,239 | $259,023 | $52,399 | $206,624 |
| 2024 | $4,338 | $266,337 | $52,399 | $213,938 |
| 2023 | $4,338 | $265,649 | $52,399 | $213,250 |
| 2022 | $1,173 | $113,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $109,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $108,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $105,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $103,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $101,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $99,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,275 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map