888 Paynes Tavern Rd Roxboro, NC 27574
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $468,057
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 888 Paynes Tavern Rd, Roxboro, NC 27574 and is currently estimated at $411,014, approximately $244 per square foot. 888 Paynes Tavern Rd is a home with nearby schools including Person High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2015
Sold by
Perkins Charles and Perkins Wanda
Bought by
Adams Edward C and Adams Beverly H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Edward C | $28,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $407,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,197 | $281,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,197 | $281,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $281,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $281,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,121 | $280,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,149 | $280,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $280,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $280,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $254 | $34,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $254 | $34,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $254 | $34,240 | $0 | $0 |