888 Pearl St Madison, GA 30650
Estimated Value: $176,619 - $232,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 888 Pearl St, Madison, GA 30650 and is currently estimated at $203,905, approximately $192 per square foot. 888 Pearl St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan County Primary School, Morgan County Elementary School, and Morgan County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Jackson Ernest C Jr Trust
Bought by
Foster Paeden Jaquon and Jackson Caterrious Leondre
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1982
Bought by
Jackson Ernest Calvi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Paeden Jaquon | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Ernest Calvi | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $44,434 | $8,000 | $36,434 |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $35,764 | $5,600 | $30,164 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $35,494 | $5,600 | $29,894 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $33,573 | $4,800 | $28,773 |
| 2021 | $827 | $27,433 | $4,000 | $23,433 |
| 2020 | $835 | $27,433 | $4,000 | $23,433 |
| 2019 | $848 | $27,433 | $4,000 | $23,433 |
| 2018 | $860 | $27,433 | $4,000 | $23,433 |
| 2017 | $837 | $26,304 | $4,000 | $22,304 |
| 2016 | $508 | $15,585 | $2,000 | $13,585 |
| 2015 | $443 | $13,400 | $2,000 | $11,400 |
| 2014 | $483 | $14,996 | $2,000 | $12,996 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,760 | $2,000 | $10,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map