Landlord's Agent in 2022
Eduardo Coker
HomeSmart
(480) 280-9425
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $458,714 - $506,000
GREAT LOCATION!! Near multiple stores (San Tan mall) & freeways. 3bed/2bathroom, NO CARPET! Waterproof laminate flooring throughout the house, new quartz countertop with new sink, new kitchen backsplash, metal security entry door. Living room has a nice gas fireplace, master has separate shower and tub and walk in closet.
Extended 2-car garage, plus storage shed on backyard. Walking distance to playground and right in front of the mailbox cluster.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeyo Real Estate Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Borboa Karlo E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Borboa Karlo | -- | Clear Title Agency Of Az | |
| Borboa Karlo | $460,000 | Clear Title | |
| Yasnogorodskaya Olga | -- | None Available | |
| Yasnogorodskiy Aleksandr | -- | First American Title | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Borboa Karlo | $360,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Yasnogorodskiy Aleksandr | $144,637 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Off Market | $2,190 | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Off Market | $460,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2022 01/26/22 | Rented | $2,190 | -99.5% | -- | |
| 01/25/2022 01/25/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | Sold | $460,000 | 0.0% | $322 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/12/2022 01/12/22 | Price Changed | $2,190 | -1.6% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2022 01/12/22 | For Rent | $2,225 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/14/2021 12/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/14/2021 12/14/21 | Price Changed | $460,000 | +3.4% | $322 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2021 12/09/21 | Price Changed | $445,000 | 0.0% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2021 11/17/21 | For Sale | $445,000 | 0.0% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2020 12/12/20 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/02/2020 12/02/20 | For Rent | $1,750 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $19,190 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $18,276 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $32,680 | $6,530 | $26,150 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $24,830 | $4,960 | $19,870 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $23,470 | $4,690 | $18,780 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $21,750 | $4,350 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $19,700 | $3,940 | $15,760 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $18,080 | $3,610 | $14,470 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $16,610 | $3,320 | $13,290 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $16,120 | $3,220 | $12,900 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $15,080 | $3,010 | $12,070 |
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Eduardo Coker
HomeSmart
(480) 280-9425
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Natallia Bor
BOR Realty
(602) 315-7722
2 in this area
116 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2022
Kimberly Borges
Coldwell Banker Realty
(602) 692-7895
21 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Monica Coker
HomeSmart
(480) 280-9425
1 in this area
92 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kori Kuhn
Peace Properties, LLC
(480) 414-2769
13 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Lisa Hardesty
Peace Properties, LLC
(480) 310-4902
18 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6341130
APN: 309-17-660
Ask me questions while you tour the home.