888 Seaboard Rd Andrews, SC 29510
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 888 Seaboard Rd, Andrews, SC 29510 and is currently estimated at $200,500, approximately $278 per square foot. 888 Seaboard Rd is a home with nearby schools including C. E. Murray Middle School and Kingstree Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Wheeler Jeffrey L and Wheeler Nicholas C
Bought by
Wheeler Jeffrey L and Wheeler W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Jeffrey L | $77,044 | Simplifile Lc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $716 | $1,700 | $620 | $1,080 |
| 2023 | $715 | $1,700 | $620 | $1,080 |
| 2022 | $690 | $1,700 | $620 | $1,080 |
| 2021 | $800 | $2,080 | $620 | $1,460 |
| 2020 | $823 | $2,080 | $620 | $1,460 |
| 2019 | $821 | $2,080 | $620 | $1,460 |
| 2018 | $812 | $2,080 | $620 | $1,460 |
| 2016 | $800 | $2,080 | $620 | $1,460 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $2,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |