888 Walter Holmes Rd Maple Hill, NC 28454
Maple Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,829 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 888 Walter Holmes Rd, Maple Hill, NC 28454 and is currently estimated at $194,957, approximately $238 per square foot. 888 Walter Holmes Rd is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including C. F. Pope Elementary School, Burgaw Middle School, and Heide Trask High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Pickett Thompson Nora
Bought by
Ht Ministries
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Bought by
Thompson Aldon Ray Heirs
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ht Ministries | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Aldon Ray Heirs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $91,405 | $41,175 | $50,230 |
| 2024 | $885 | $76,124 | $51,750 | $24,374 |
| 2023 | $885 | $76,124 | $51,750 | $24,374 |
| 2022 | $835 | $76,124 | $51,750 | $24,374 |
| 2021 | $835 | $76,124 | $51,750 | $24,374 |
| 2020 | $835 | $76,124 | $51,750 | $24,374 |
| 2019 | $335 | $76,124 | $51,750 | $24,374 |
| 2018 | $513 | $34,583 | $18,511 | $16,072 |
| 2017 | $513 | $34,583 | $18,511 | $16,072 |
| 2016 | $510 | $34,583 | $18,511 | $16,072 |
| 2015 | $475 | $34,583 | $18,511 | $16,072 |
| 2014 | $399 | $34,583 | $18,511 | $16,072 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,583 | $18,511 | $16,072 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,583 | $18,511 | $16,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map