8880 Beach Rd Brewerton, NY 13029
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $536,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8880 Beach Rd, Brewerton, NY 13029 and is currently estimated at $456,397, approximately $324 per square foot. 8880 Beach Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School and Cicero-North Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Honors Patrick
Bought by
Umbenhouer Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$180,940
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$275,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2007
Sold by
Harrell Hubert
Bought by
Honors Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Umbenhouer Rachel | $250,000 | -- | |
| Honors Patrick | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Umbenhouer Rachel | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,262 | $225,000 | $79,600 | $145,400 |
| 2024 | $9,262 | $225,000 | $79,600 | $145,400 |
| 2023 | $9,292 | $225,000 | $79,600 | $145,400 |
| 2022 | $8,971 | $225,000 | $79,600 | $145,400 |
| 2021 | $8,790 | $225,000 | $53,200 | $171,800 |
| 2020 | $8,006 | $205,000 | $53,200 | $151,800 |
| 2019 | $3,138 | $205,000 | $53,200 | $151,800 |
| 2018 | $8,018 | $205,000 | $53,200 | $151,800 |
| 2017 | $8,058 | $205,000 | $53,200 | $151,800 |
| 2016 | $7,788 | $205,000 | $53,200 | $151,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,000 | $53,200 | $151,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,000 | $53,200 | $146,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map