8881 Highview Dr Crandon, WI 54520
Estimated Value: $163,824 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8881 Highview Dr, Crandon, WI 54520 and is currently estimated at $174,608. 8881 Highview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Crandon Elementary School, Crandon Middle School, and Crandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Krueger Jeffrey J
Bought by
Munch And Jeff's Tiny Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munch And Jeff's Tiny Rentals Llc | $282,300 | Attorney Rebecca Pilgrim |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $108,400 | $15,500 | $92,900 |
| 2024 | $1,812 | $108,400 | $15,500 | $92,900 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $108,400 | $15,500 | $92,900 |
| 2022 | $1,620 | $108,400 | $15,500 | $92,900 |
| 2021 | $753 | $39,000 | $12,000 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $817 | $39,000 | $12,000 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $851 | $39,000 | $12,000 | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $848 | $39,000 | $12,000 | $27,000 |
| 2017 | $781 | $39,000 | $12,000 | $27,000 |
| 2016 | $789 | $39,000 | $12,000 | $27,000 |
| 2015 | $867 | $39,000 | $12,000 | $27,000 |
| 2014 | $819 | $39,000 | $12,000 | $27,000 |
| 2013 | $865 | $39,000 | $12,000 | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map