8883 Seney Dr Dimondale, MI 48821
Estimated Value: $216,728 - $245,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8883 Seney Dr, Dimondale, MI 48821 and is currently estimated at $231,932, approximately $185 per square foot. 8883 Seney Dr is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Dimondale Elementary School, Washington Woods Middle School, and Holt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Hugh M Fish And June N Fish Living Trust
Bought by
Fish Judith M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Fish Hugh M and Fish June N
Bought by
Fish Hugh M and Fish June N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fish Judith M | -- | -- | |
| Fish Hugh M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $107,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $736 | $102,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $701 | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $637 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $67,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,092 | $65,200 | $0 | $0 |