8884 Indigo Trail Loop Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8884 Indigo Trail Loop, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $284,206, approximately $166 per square foot. 8884 Indigo Trail Loop is a home with nearby schools including Ippolito Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Uppunda Raghavendra Mayya
Bought by
Uppunda Raghavendra Mayya and Mutyala Anuradha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Uppunda Raghavendra Mayya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,992
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uppunda Raghavendra Mayya | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Uppunda Raghavendra Mayya | $179,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Uppunda Raghavendra Mayya | $143,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,854 | $255,546 | $25,555 | $229,991 |
| 2024 | $4,854 | $260,764 | $26,076 | $234,688 |
| 2023 | $4,536 | $253,785 | $25,379 | $228,406 |
| 2022 | $4,076 | $222,494 | $22,249 | $200,245 |
| 2021 | $3,682 | $176,256 | $17,626 | $158,630 |
| 2020 | $3,344 | $158,255 | $15,825 | $142,430 |
| 2019 | $3,314 | $158,070 | $15,807 | $142,263 |
| 2018 | $3,548 | $151,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $324 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $327 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map