8887 Eagleview Dr Unit 88871 West Chester, OH 45069
West Chester Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,907 - $215,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8887 Eagleview Dr Unit 88871, West Chester, OH 45069 and is currently estimated at $198,727, approximately $193 per square foot. 8887 Eagleview Dr Unit 88871 is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lakota Ridge Junior School, and Lakota West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Watson Jennifer and Barnes Jennifer
Bought by
Ciulla Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,264
Outstanding Balance
$180,264
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Young Deborah L
Bought by
Watson Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Young Eugner R and Young Cathrine A
Bought by
Young Debroah L and The Deroah L Young Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Young Eugene R and Young Catherine A
Bought by
Young Deboprh L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Campbell Scott E and Campbell Natasha
Bought by
Ohio Northland Realty Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Friend Friend May May and Friend Arnold Cheryl
Bought by
Campbell Scott E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1994
Sold by
Zimmerman Shelley Miller
Bought by
Friend John W and Friend May Friend
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1990
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciulla Joshua | $199,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Watson Jennifer | $94,000 | 360 American Title Services | |
| Young Debroah L | -- | None Available | |
| Young Deboprh L | -- | None Available | |
| Ohio Northland Realty Ltd | $81,500 | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| Campbell Scott E | $75,000 | -- | |
| Friend John W | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | $55,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciulla Joshua | $180,264 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Jennifer | $59,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Scott E | $71,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Friend John W | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $56,890 | $6,300 | $50,590 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $51,140 | $6,300 | $44,840 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $51,140 | $6,300 | $44,840 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $32,430 | $6,300 | $26,130 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $31,190 | $6,300 | $24,890 |
| 2020 | $1,693 | $31,190 | $6,300 | $24,890 |
| 2019 | $2,367 | $24,700 | $6,300 | $18,400 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $24,700 | $6,300 | $18,400 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $24,700 | $6,300 | $18,400 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $24,700 | $6,300 | $18,400 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $24,700 | $6,300 | $18,400 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $24,700 | $6,300 | $18,400 |
| 2013 | $1,521 | $24,040 | $6,300 | $17,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map