8887 Yoder Dr Farwell, MI 48622
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $132,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8887 Yoder Dr, Farwell, MI 48622 and is currently estimated at $109,931, approximately $105 per square foot. 8887 Yoder Dr is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Farwell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $43,713 | $43,713 | $0 |
| 2024 | $753 | $38,538 | $38,538 | $0 |
| 2023 | $258 | $33,935 | $33,935 | $0 |
| 2022 | $737 | $30,336 | $30,336 | $0 |
| 2021 | $718 | $27,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $712 | $24,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $644 | $23,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $637 | $21,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $236 | $22,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $234 | $22,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,832 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map