8888 Comite Dr Baker, LA 70714
Brownfields NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,524 - $401,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,696
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8888 Comite Dr, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $348,381, approximately $129 per square foot. 8888 Comite Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Brownfields Elementary School, Northeast High School, and Geo Prep Baker.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Renfroe Guy C
Bought by
Givens Mark G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,916
Outstanding Balance
$157,046
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$191,335
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Givens Mark G | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Givens Mark G | $233,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,547 | $27,171 | $3,080 | $24,091 |
| 2024 | $2,547 | $27,171 | $3,080 | $24,091 |
| 2023 | $2,557 | $24,260 | $2,750 | $21,510 |
| 2022 | $3,259 | $24,260 | $2,750 | $21,510 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $24,260 | $2,750 | $21,510 |
| 2020 | $3,241 | $24,260 | $2,750 | $21,510 |
| 2019 | $3,053 | $22,050 | $2,500 | $19,550 |
| 2018 | $3,020 | $22,050 | $2,500 | $19,550 |
| 2017 | $3,020 | $22,050 | $2,500 | $19,550 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $15,208 | $2,500 | $12,708 |
| 2015 | $1,773 | $21,500 | $2,500 | $19,000 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $21,500 | $2,500 | $19,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,500 | $2,500 | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map