8888 W Redear Rd Eckerty, IN 47116
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $335,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8888 W Redear Rd, Eckerty, IN 47116 and is currently estimated at $263,667, approximately $281 per square foot. 8888 W Redear Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Crawford County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
David G Miller
Bought by
Joseph E Clark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph E Clark | $7,500 | Umpleby & Umpleby Pc |
Source: Public Records
Map