8889 Milwaukee Rd Britton, MI 49229
Estimated Value: $196,856 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8889 Milwaukee Rd, Britton, MI 49229 and is currently estimated at $208,464, approximately $193 per square foot. 8889 Milwaukee Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Middle School and Tecumseh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Burgess William J and Burgess Sharleen L
Bought by
Patton Bradley S and Ganzorn Stephanie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Outstanding Balance
$78,960
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,504
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton Bradley S | $139,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patton Bradley S | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |