889 Applegate St Jacksonville, OR 97530
Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,857 - $628,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 889 Applegate St, Jacksonville, OR 97530 and is currently estimated at $585,619, approximately $253 per square foot. 889 Applegate St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and South Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Mckay Ron and Mckay Martha
Bought by
Vanover Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,992
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Mckay Ron and Mckay Martha
Bought by
Vanover Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,992
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,627
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanover Crystal | -- | Amerititle | |
| Vanover Crystal | $390,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanover Crystal | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Vanover Crystal | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,749 | $311,510 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,667 | $302,440 | $102,260 | $200,180 |
| 2024 | $3,667 | $293,640 | $144,260 | $149,380 |
| 2023 | $3,499 | $285,090 | $140,060 | $145,030 |
| 2022 | $3,419 | $285,090 | $140,060 | $145,030 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $276,790 | $135,980 | $140,810 |
| 2020 | $3,258 | $268,730 | $132,020 | $136,710 |
| 2019 | $3,186 | $253,320 | $124,440 | $128,880 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $245,950 | $120,820 | $125,130 |
| 2017 | $3,030 | $245,950 | $120,820 | $125,130 |
| 2016 | $2,975 | $231,840 | $113,880 | $117,960 |
| 2015 | $2,880 | $231,840 | $113,880 | $117,960 |
| 2014 | $2,841 | $218,540 | $107,350 | $111,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map