889 Lakeview Dr Harbor Beach, MI 48441
Estimated Value: $284,610 - $349,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,917
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 889 Lakeview Dr, Harbor Beach, MI 48441 and is currently estimated at $314,403, approximately $164 per square foot. 889 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Harbor Beach Elementary School, Harbor Beach Middle School, and Harbor Beach Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,427 | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $949 | $132,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $904 | $119,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $861 | $109,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,041 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $81,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $764 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $76,100 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map