Estimated Value: $149,000 - $290,195
1
Bed
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 889 Mooney Ln, Ewing, KY 41039 and is currently estimated at $231,799, approximately $344 per square foot. 889 Mooney Ln is a home located in Fleming County with nearby schools including Fleming County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Martha S Money
Bought by
Wagner Jared and Wagner Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Jared | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $391 | $40,300 | $31,900 | $8,400 |
| 2024 | $397 | $40,300 | $31,900 | $8,400 |
| 2023 | $404 | $40,300 | $31,900 | $8,400 |
| 2022 | $403 | $40,300 | $31,900 | $8,400 |
| 2021 | $415 | $40,300 | $31,900 | $8,400 |
| 2020 | $629 | $61,000 | $29,200 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $621 | $61,000 | $29,200 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $591 | $61,000 | $29,200 | $31,800 |
| 2017 | $217 | $61,000 | $29,200 | $31,800 |
| 2016 | $223 | $60,000 | $25,000 | $35,000 |
| 2015 | $222 | $60,000 | $25,000 | $35,000 |
| 2012 | $542 | $60,000 | $30,000 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map