889 Ridgehill Dr Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 889 Ridgehill Dr, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $230,542, approximately $144 per square foot. 889 Ridgehill Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Lynch Zollie Cecil and Lynch Cathy T
Bought by
Lynch Zollie Cecil and Lynch Cathy T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Zollie Cecil | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $5,830 | $760 | $5,070 |
| 2024 | $670 | $4,420 | $760 | $3,660 |
| 2023 | $670 | $5,710 | $760 | $4,950 |
| 2022 | $665 | $5,710 | $760 | $4,950 |
| 2021 | $664 | $5,710 | $760 | $4,950 |
| 2020 | $595 | $5,110 | $760 | $4,350 |
| 2019 | $581 | $5,110 | $760 | $4,350 |
| 2018 | $548 | $5,110 | $760 | $4,350 |
| 2017 | $541 | $5,110 | $760 | $4,350 |
| 2016 | $570 | $5,110 | $760 | $4,350 |
| 2015 | $577 | $5,140 | $760 | $4,380 |
| 2014 | $577 | $5,140 | $760 | $4,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,140 | $760 | $4,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map