889 S 850 E Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $734,000 - $843,000
--
Bed
5
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 889 S 850 E, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $773,038, approximately $305 per square foot. 889 S 850 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including J A Taylor Elementary School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Jeppson Douglas D and Jeppson Nancy B
Bought by
Jeppson Douglas D and Jeppson Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeppson Douglas D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,939 | $376,750 | $169,147 | $207,603 |
| 2024 | $3,726 | $362,450 | $153,446 | $209,004 |
| 2023 | $3,675 | $646,000 | $249,845 | $396,155 |
| 2022 | $3,903 | $377,850 | $126,535 | $251,315 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $508,000 | $195,195 | $312,805 |
| 2020 | $2,998 | $452,000 | $189,627 | $262,373 |
| 2019 | $2,975 | $438,000 | $186,672 | $251,328 |
| 2018 | $2,867 | $417,000 | $173,029 | $243,971 |
| 2016 | $2,543 | $206,745 | $59,971 | $146,774 |
| 2015 | $2,573 | $194,315 | $59,971 | $134,344 |
| 2014 | $2,260 | $176,356 | $59,971 | $116,385 |
| 2013 | -- | $178,190 | $48,340 | $129,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map