889 State Route 166 E Fulton, KY 42041
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 889 State Route 166 E, Fulton, KY 42041 and is currently estimated at $113,093, approximately $80 per square foot. 889 State Route 166 E is a home with nearby schools including Fulton County Elementary School, Fulton County Middle School, and Fulton County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $58 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $59 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $219 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $227 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $236 | $62,000 | $3,000 | $59,000 |
| 2019 | $233 | $62,000 | $3,000 | $59,000 |
| 2018 | $250 | $62,000 | $3,000 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $252 | $62,000 | $3,000 | $59,000 |
| 2016 | $250 | $62,000 | $3,000 | $59,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,000 | $0 | $62,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,000 | $0 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map