Seller's Agent in 2023
Ben Grise
List With Ben, LLC
(317) 406-4310
337 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $261,611
This home is located at 8890 E 241st St, Cicero, IN 46034 since 11 November 2022 and is currently estimated at $231,653, approximately $183 per square foot. This property was built in 1963. 8890 E 241st St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Cicero Sda Elementary and Indiana Academy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
List With Ben, LLC License #RB19001714 Listed on: 11/11/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Jeff Mahoney
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Luke | $190,000 | -- | |
| Crawford Luke | -- | Eagle Land Title | |
| Grise Home & Prop Group Llc | -- | Investors Title Insurance | |
| Messmer Scott R | -- | Striebeck Law Pc | |
| Martin D Shane | -- | None Available | |
| Messmer Scott R | -- | Homequest Title Llc | |
| Messmer Scott R | -- | Contract Processing & Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Luke | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grise Home & Prop Group Llc | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Messmer Scott R | $85,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Messmer Scott R | $79,965 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/08/2023 02/08/23 | Sold | $190,000 | -3.6% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2023 01/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2022 12/05/22 | Price Changed | $197,000 | -5.3% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 11/23/2022 11/23/22 | Price Changed | $208,000 | -5.4% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2022 11/11/22 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,140 | $169,100 | $42,900 | $126,200 |
| 2024 | $1,075 | $161,400 | $42,900 | $118,500 |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $156,500 | $42,900 | $113,600 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $144,100 | $42,900 | $101,200 |
| 2021 | $992 | $135,900 | $42,900 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $875 | $127,400 | $42,900 | $84,500 |
| 2019 | $881 | $128,800 | $21,500 | $107,300 |
| 2018 | $910 | $129,800 | $20,600 | $109,200 |
| 2017 | $798 | $120,100 | $20,600 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $804 | $120,700 | $20,600 | $100,100 |
| 2014 | $726 | $111,200 | $19,000 | $92,200 |
| 2013 | $726 | $109,400 | $19,000 | $90,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ben Grise
List With Ben, LLC
(317) 406-4310
337 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Travis Carpenter
Indiana Ford Realty LLC
(317) 250-8052
162 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jeff Mahoney
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21893050
APN: 29-03-31-000-018.000-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.