8890 E 29th Ave Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $853,000 - $935,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,545
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8890 E 29th Ave, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $890,424, approximately $349 per square foot. 8890 E 29th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Westerly Creek Elementary, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and Swigert International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Heiman Noa
Bought by
Mcguirk Ryan and Mcguirk Jody M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$564,000
Outstanding Balance
$494,961
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$395,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Heiman Erez and Heiman Noa
Bought by
Heiman Noa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Brown Jeffrey Wayne and Brown Catherine Olson
Bought by
Heiman Erez and Heiman Noa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
New Town Stapleton Ii Llc
Bought by
Brown Jeffrey Wayne and Brown Catherine Olson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguirk Ryan | $705,000 | First Integrity Title | |
| Heiman Noa | -- | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Heiman Erez | $470,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Brown Jeffrey Wayne | $371,628 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcguirk Ryan | $564,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heiman Noa | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heiman Erez | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Jeffrey Wayne | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,979 | $64,730 | $11,670 | $11,670 |
| 2024 | $7,979 | $54,540 | $7,410 | $47,130 |
| 2023 | $7,872 | $54,540 | $7,410 | $47,130 |
| 2022 | $7,299 | $51,650 | $11,510 | $40,140 |
| 2021 | $7,200 | $53,140 | $11,840 | $41,300 |
| 2020 | $6,255 | $46,700 | $11,840 | $34,860 |
| 2019 | $6,161 | $46,700 | $11,840 | $34,860 |
| 2018 | $5,787 | $42,070 | $10,220 | $31,850 |
| 2017 | $5,778 | $42,070 | $10,220 | $31,850 |
| 2016 | $5,840 | $42,180 | $8,477 | $33,703 |
| 2015 | $5,684 | $42,180 | $8,477 | $33,703 |
| 2014 | $5,000 | $35,960 | $7,665 | $28,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map