8890 Thorntree Dr Grosse Ile, MI 48138
Estimated Value: $522,186 - $572,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,393
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8890 Thorntree Dr, Grosse Ile, MI 48138 and is currently estimated at $543,797, approximately $160 per square foot. 8890 Thorntree Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Hodrkar Jagdish M and Hodrkar Rekha J
Bought by
Hodarkar Rekha J and Rekha J Hodarkar Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2010
Sold by
Hodarkar J M and Hodarkar Rekha J
Bought by
Hodarkar Jagdish M and Hodarkar Rekha J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodarkar Rekha J | -- | None Available | |
| Hodarkar Jagdish M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,038 | $294,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,957 | $260,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,382 | $234,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,872 | $225,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,530 | $214,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,468 | $188,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,211 | $176,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,293 | $168,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,339 | $169,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $15,628 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $15,140 | $158,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,212 | $150,600 | $28,300 | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map