8892 Eagleview Dr Unit 88925 West Chester, OH 45069
West Chester Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $199,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8892 Eagleview Dr Unit 88925, West Chester, OH 45069 and is currently estimated at $186,538, approximately $181 per square foot. 8892 Eagleview Dr Unit 88925 is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lakota Ridge Junior School, and Lakota West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Bresson Ingrid E
Bought by
Shah Riteshkumar and Shah Milanben
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,812
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Richter Daniel J
Bought by
Bresson Amel B and Bresson Ingrid E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Klumb Kelly R
Bought by
Bresson Amel B and Bresson Ingrid E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
Caramone Andrea
Bought by
Klumb Kelly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,200
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Riteshkumar | $159,900 | Calabrese Robert A | |
| Bresson Amel B | -- | None Available | |
| Bresson Amel B | $82,900 | -- | |
| Klumb Kelly R | $59,050 | -- | |
| -- | $55,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shah Riteshkumar | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klumb Kelly R | $42,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $51,360 | $6,300 | $45,060 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $51,360 | $6,300 | $45,060 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $51,360 | $6,300 | $45,060 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $32,560 | $6,300 | $26,260 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $31,310 | $6,300 | $25,010 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $31,310 | $6,300 | $25,010 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $24,780 | $6,300 | $18,480 |
| 2018 | $918 | $24,780 | $6,300 | $18,480 |
| 2017 | $921 | $24,780 | $6,300 | $18,480 |
| 2016 | $991 | $24,780 | $6,300 | $18,480 |
| 2015 | $980 | $24,780 | $6,300 | $18,480 |
| 2014 | $978 | $24,780 | $6,300 | $18,480 |
| 2013 | $978 | $24,130 | $6,300 | $17,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map