8893 Olsen Rd Webster, WI 54893
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8893 Olsen Rd, Webster, WI 54893 and is currently estimated at $239,263. 8893 Olsen Rd is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Webster High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,306 | $229,400 | $35,000 | $194,400 |
| 2024 | $1,335 | $120,800 | $18,000 | $102,800 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $111,600 | $18,000 | $93,600 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $111,600 | $18,000 | $93,600 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $111,600 | $18,000 | $93,600 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $111,600 | $18,000 | $93,600 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $111,600 | $18,000 | $93,600 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $111,600 | $18,000 | $93,600 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $111,600 | $18,000 | $93,600 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $111,600 | $18,000 | $93,600 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $111,600 | $18,000 | $93,600 |
| 2013 | $1,315 | $111,600 | $18,000 | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map