Estimated Value: $377,928 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8895 E Lovejoy Rd, Perry, MI 48872 and is currently estimated at $399,309, approximately $145 per square foot. 8895 E Lovejoy Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Natalie Kreeger Elementary School, H.T. Smith Elementary School, and Fowlerville Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,447 | $184,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,098 | $181,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $162,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,873 | $135,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $135,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,848 | $133,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,302 | $99,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,087 | $87,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $87,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $82,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $67,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,616 | $63,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map