8897 Plainfield Rd Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $198,681 - $296,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8897 Plainfield Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $236,420, approximately $268 per square foot. 8897 Plainfield Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Zechar Timmy Gregg
Bought by
Ross John and Ross Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross John | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,472 | $55,854 | $15,040 | $40,814 |
| 2024 | $3,022 | $55,854 | $15,040 | $40,814 |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $55,854 | $15,040 | $40,814 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $38,192 | $13,174 | $25,018 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $38,192 | $13,174 | $25,018 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $38,192 | $13,174 | $25,018 |
| 2019 | $2,374 | $33,502 | $11,557 | $21,945 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $33,502 | $11,557 | $21,945 |
| 2017 | $2,251 | $33,502 | $11,557 | $21,945 |
| 2016 | $2,317 | $34,006 | $11,886 | $22,120 |
| 2015 | $2,147 | $34,006 | $11,886 | $22,120 |
| 2014 | $2,148 | $34,006 | $11,886 | $22,120 |
| 2013 | $2,217 | $34,700 | $12,128 | $22,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map