8899 Walnut St Lakeview, OH 43331
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $340,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8899 Walnut St, Lakeview, OH 43331 and is currently estimated at $265,043, approximately $165 per square foot. 8899 Walnut St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Indian Lake Elementary School, Indian Lake Middle School, and Indian Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Bought by
Henry Joanna C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Bought by
Henry Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Joanna C | -- | -- | |
| Henry Michael | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $55,800 | $11,650 | $44,150 |
| 2024 | $2,175 | $34,950 | $5,340 | $29,610 |
| 2023 | $1,507 | $34,950 | $5,340 | $29,610 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $24,130 | $3,690 | $20,440 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $24,130 | $3,690 | $20,440 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $22,090 | $3,160 | $18,930 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $22,090 | $3,160 | $18,930 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $22,090 | $3,160 | $18,930 |
| 2016 | $935 | $20,080 | $2,870 | $17,210 |
| 2014 | $893 | $20,080 | $2,870 | $17,210 |
| 2013 | $846 | $20,080 | $2,870 | $17,210 |
| 2012 | $823 | $19,050 | $3,160 | $15,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map