89 Ashley St Unit 91 Springfield, MA 01105
Maple-High Six Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $327,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Ashley St Unit 91, Springfield, MA 01105 and is currently estimated at $300,503, approximately $152 per square foot. 89 Ashley St Unit 91 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Milton Bradley School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Rosa Blas
Bought by
Tavarez Susana and Llabaly Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,345
Outstanding Balance
$243,901
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$56,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Profiglio Fred
Bought by
Rosa Blas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,250
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tavarez Susana | $257,000 | None Available | |
| Rosa Blas | $62,500 | -- | |
| Rosa Blas | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tavarez Susana | $252,345 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosa Blas | $56,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,883 | $311,400 | $26,500 | $284,900 |
| 2024 | $4,408 | $274,500 | $24,800 | $249,700 |
| 2023 | $2,861 | $167,800 | $23,600 | $144,200 |
| 2022 | $3,809 | $202,400 | $21,500 | $180,900 |
| 2021 | $3,115 | $164,800 | $19,500 | $145,300 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $152,300 | $19,500 | $132,800 |
| 2019 | $2,759 | $140,200 | $19,500 | $120,700 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $136,400 | $19,500 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $2,601 | $132,300 | $15,600 | $116,700 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $113,000 | $15,600 | $97,400 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $107,900 | $15,600 | $92,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map