89 Audubon Rd Milton, MA 02186
Milton Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,000 - $848,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Audubon Rd, Milton, MA 02186 and is currently estimated at $789,470, approximately $646 per square foot. 89 Audubon Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Milton High School, St. Mary of the Hills School, and Delphi Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Humphrey Ernest J and Humphrey Donna M
Bought by
Ernest Ernest J and Ernest D M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1994
Sold by
Lieberman Rachel S
Bought by
Humphrey Ernest J and Humphrey Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,400
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ernest Ernest J | -- | None Available | |
| Humphrey Ernest J | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Humphrey Ernest J | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Humphrey Ernest J | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,048 | $725,700 | $412,200 | $313,500 |
| 2024 | $7,777 | $712,200 | $392,500 | $319,700 |
| 2023 | $7,541 | $661,500 | $374,000 | $287,500 |
| 2022 | $7,452 | $597,600 | $374,000 | $223,600 |
| 2021 | $7,043 | $536,400 | $323,400 | $213,000 |
| 2020 | $6,535 | $498,100 | $289,300 | $208,800 |
| 2019 | $6,374 | $483,600 | $280,900 | $202,700 |
| 2018 | $5,818 | $421,300 | $222,000 | $199,300 |
| 2017 | $5,443 | $401,400 | $211,500 | $189,900 |
| 2016 | $5,184 | $384,000 | $198,200 | $185,800 |
| 2015 | $5,070 | $363,700 | $182,400 | $181,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map