89 Audubon Rd Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $605,753 - $732,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Audubon Rd, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $671,438, approximately $502 per square foot. 89 Audubon Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, The Community School, and Schechter Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Barbara R Lewis Aka Barbara R
Bought by
Roher David and Roher Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,597
Interest Rate
6.52%
Estimated Equity
$480,841
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roher David | $440,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roher David | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,136 | $464,100 | $281,100 | $183,000 |
| 2024 | $9,672 | $464,100 | $281,100 | $183,000 |
| 2023 | $9,481 | $292,900 | $176,800 | $116,100 |
| 2022 | $9,481 | $292,900 | $176,800 | $116,100 |
| 2021 | $9,537 | $292,900 | $176,800 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $9,472 | $292,900 | $176,800 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $9,364 | $292,900 | $176,800 | $116,100 |
| 2018 | $9,294 | $292,900 | $176,800 | $116,100 |
| 2017 | $9,206 | $292,900 | $176,800 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $9,068 | $292,900 | $176,800 | $116,100 |
| 2015 | $8,925 | $292,900 | $176,800 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | $8,870 | $345,000 | $262,400 | $82,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map