C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Christopher Gilbert
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $288,672 - $407,000
Fully furnished farmhouse for rent. 6-8 eds. 1 1/2 baths. Ideal location near Route 15. Utilities extra. Barn also available for lease.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckheit David | $235,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckheit David | $188,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2023 07/18/23 | Off Market | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2014 12/01/14 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2014 12/01/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2014 10/02/14 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2013 07/10/13 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/09/2013 07/09/13 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2013 07/09/13 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2013 07/09/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2013 06/09/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2013 06/09/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2012 10/01/12 | For Rent | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2012 10/01/12 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2012 10/01/12 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,448 | $221,140 | $4,240 | $216,900 |
| 2025 | $3,426 | $222,050 | $5,150 | $216,900 |
| 2024 | $5,276 | $222,050 | $5,150 | $216,900 |
| 2023 | $3,599 | $126,030 | $1,330 | $124,700 |
| 2022 | $3,557 | $126,030 | $1,330 | $124,700 |
| 2021 | $3,511 | $126,030 | $1,330 | $124,700 |
| 2020 | $3,490 | $126,030 | $1,330 | $124,700 |
| 2019 | $3,472 | $126,030 | $1,330 | $124,700 |
| 2018 | $3,408 | $126,030 | $1,330 | $124,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $126,020 | $1,320 | $124,700 |
| 2016 | $3,313 | $140,460 | $15,760 | $124,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,020 | $1,320 | $124,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,520 | $1,820 | $124,700 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Christopher Gilbert
RE/MAX
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Non-mls Agent
OFFICE NOT IN MLS
Source: North Central Penn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 126215
APN: 07-02.00-051G
Ask me questions while you tour the home.