89 Bear Ln Brooklin, ME 04616
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $1,400,885
Studio
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$788/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Bear Ln, Brooklin, ME 04616 and is currently estimated at $936,721, approximately $788 per square foot. 89 Bear Ln is a home with nearby schools including Brooklin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Adriance Matthew E
Bought by
Adriance Anne A and Adriance Matthew E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adriance Anne A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Adriance Anne A | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Adriance Anne A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,841 | $1,119,100 | $685,000 | $434,100 |
| 2024 | $8,443 | $1,156,600 | $685,000 | $471,600 |
| 2023 | $7,588 | $1,039,400 | $685,000 | $354,400 |
| 2022 | $7,172 | $969,200 | $660,000 | $309,200 |
| 2021 | $7,337 | $969,200 | $660,000 | $309,200 |
| 2020 | $7,075 | $969,200 | $660,000 | $309,200 |
| 2019 | $7,264 | $975,100 | $660,000 | $315,100 |
| 2018 | $7,216 | $975,100 | $660,000 | $315,100 |
| 2017 | $7,118 | $975,100 | $660,000 | $315,100 |
| 2016 | $7,021 | $975,100 | $660,000 | $315,100 |
| 2015 | $7,021 | $975,100 | $660,000 | $315,100 |
| 2014 | $7,021 | $975,100 | $660,000 | $315,100 |
| 2013 | $6,436 | $975,100 | $660,000 | $315,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map