89 Beech Dr Maggie Valley, NC 28751
Estimated Value: $283,384 - $330,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Beech Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751 and is currently estimated at $303,346, approximately $297 per square foot. 89 Beech Dr is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Jonathan Valley Elementary School, Waynesville Middle, and Tuscola High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Taylor Larry E and Taylor Bonnie P
Bought by
Taylor Larry E and Taylor Bonnie P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Taylor Larry E and Taylor Bonnie P
Bought by
The Larry E Taylor & Bonnie P Taylor Rev
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Larry E | -- | None Available | |
| The Larry E Taylor & Bonnie P Taylor Rev | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $145,300 | $28,700 | $116,600 |
| 2024 | $11 | $145,300 | $28,700 | $116,600 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $145,300 | $28,700 | $116,600 |
| 2022 | $1,024 | $145,300 | $28,700 | $116,600 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $145,300 | $28,700 | $116,600 |
| 2020 | $887 | $112,900 | $25,500 | $87,400 |
| 2019 | $892 | $112,900 | $25,500 | $87,400 |
| 2018 | $892 | $112,900 | $25,500 | $87,400 |
| 2017 | $892 | $112,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $892 | $116,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $892 | $116,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $791 | $116,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map